PDA

View Full Version : I've a remote of my tv-card, there's any way i can use Girde



girder000
July 15th, 2005, 04:04 AM
Girder for make it a regular remote for my pc?


* the eye-reciver of it connect to my PCI tv card...



Any idea?

Promixis
July 15th, 2005, 08:36 AM
what tv card?

girder000
July 15th, 2005, 10:26 AM
U can watch out some details about it around here:
http://www.lifeview.com.tw/html/products/internal_tv/flytv_prime30.htm






TaNkS !!! :)

girder000
July 19th, 2005, 03:56 AM
:o :oops:

Promixis
July 19th, 2005, 05:46 AM
You can try one of the SAxxx plugins in the download area and see if they work.

girder000
July 19th, 2005, 11:01 AM
I've tried the "SAA-713x" plug-in but every time I active it, my PC is rebooted.
Maybe I don't use it well. The file "saa713x.dll" I put in my Plugins folder, but were should I put the "saa713x.ini" file?
Now it's in the main girder folder and it's not work well.


Help please :cry: :wink:

tirtanium
July 19th, 2005, 11:05 AM
poor english ;)
i hava tried to use that plugin in 3 diferent computers.

and they reboot as soon as i open girder

girder000
July 19th, 2005, 12:37 PM
:wink: :wink: :wink:



still, how can we solve this prob? :cry: :o