PDA

View Full Version : Can Ocelot be controlled via GlobalCache?



TarO
December 16th, 2005, 03:03 PM
I am planning on getting GlobalCache Network Adapter and NetRemote Pro to control my home theater components and wanted to control lighting as well. I have an Ocelot for X10. What's the best way to do that without having to use HTPC and Girder?

Thanks for your help.
Tar

Promixis
December 16th, 2005, 03:13 PM
I am pretty sure the Ocelot's protocol is simple enough that it will work with the GC.

TarO
December 16th, 2005, 03:21 PM
So, would I use the Generic Plug-in to achieve that?