PDA

View Full Version : Girder 4 and winamp...



q321
January 29th, 2006, 05:02 PM
I am quite beginner and i have trouble controlling winamp.... I have one Tv card with IR in my computer, girder is recognizeing my remote control, but i cant understand, how can i controll my winamp 5.. Do i have to make this "add remote wizard" ? or smth...
Can somebody help me?

Promixis
January 29th, 2006, 06:14 PM
yes, just add your remote using the wizard, winamp should work fine after doing that.

q321
January 30th, 2006, 03:14 AM
its not working....
I made new wizard and selected play, stop and pause buttons, everything were ok, but winamp is not doing anything...
Maybe my selected source device is wrong.... its keyboard......

edit
when i make this wizard, i choose "new", and then its asking this "selected source device"...

Promixis
January 30th, 2006, 10:36 AM
have you read through the manual? there is an excellent getting started section.