PDA

View Full Version : Pinnacle PCTV Stereo HELP!!!



robin1323
April 26th, 2006, 08:21 AM
Hey I am new to this grinder program....Can I get plugin for Pinnacle PCTV stereo......cuz after searching this forum and site I find Pinnacle PCTV pro plugin not the stereo one........When click Add Remote Wizard....here my remote works.......then after it says click play ....play butoon works.. but when doing for pause......it says "This event(PCTV-Up-R) has been added to play, are you sure you want to assign to this one? (If you say yes it will remove from the old node).......Is there something which I mess up......

Promixis
April 26th, 2006, 08:23 AM
Open up the logger, press a few buttons on your remote, and tell us what you see in the logger. A screen shot would be helpful

robin1323
April 26th, 2006, 08:50 AM
Edited......See below

robin1323
April 26th, 2006, 08:56 AM
Here wht I see after pressing few buttons on my remote........

http://img287.imageshack.us/img287/7101/step88gx.jpg

Promixis
April 26th, 2006, 11:05 AM
So, every button is giving the same event? Not good :(

Is there a different plugin you can try?