PDA

View Full Version : Standby button ?



Frankster
July 29th, 2006, 03:21 AM
Hello!

Is it possible to program one button with two different events ?

My remote controll has only one standby-button.

If the multimedia software runs, and I push the button, the software should close.

If the multimedia software is already closed and I push the button, the multimedia software should start.

Many Thanks
Frankster

Promixis
July 29th, 2006, 08:48 AM
yes, you need to look at the window exists action. the included GMLs and manual should give you the info you need. basically you are going to use the action to see if the window exists or not and then jump to the appropriate action

Frankster
July 29th, 2006, 01:26 PM
OK!

Many Thanks
Frankster