PDA

View Full Version : wait 0.5sec for next Command



FohnBit
July 14th, 2007, 08:16 AM
Hello

Is it possible to set a time, where the user with the remote have to wait, bevor he can send the next command?

I want have a small filter, that its only possible to send 2 Command´s each Second.
Sometimes ... maybe a bad Connection ... I Have a "echo" and the Command starts 2 times, with one push on the remote :confused:

Thank you

Rob H
July 14th, 2007, 11:26 AM
Same command or different commands?

If the same command then you can use the anti-repeat time for this (edit the event and specify the time in milliseconds). Otherwise you'd have to use a conditional.

FohnBit
July 14th, 2007, 01:04 PM
Same command or different commands?

If the same command then you can use the anti-repeat time for this (edit the event and specify the time in milliseconds). Otherwise you'd have to use a conditional.
Hello Rob

Yes, the same command ... now I found it, Thanks.
Is it possible to set it to ALL saved commands in the list?
I have around 40-45 commands ... each anti-repeat Value manuell to set ist a lot of work.
Maybe in the saved file?