PDA

View Full Version : T-Mobile dash and NetRemote



mike_2000_la
August 2nd, 2007, 02:28 PM
Have anyone tried installing NetRemote on t-mobile dash?

tmorten
August 2nd, 2007, 03:33 PM
Dash doesn't have a touchscreen... I doubt NetRemote would work on WindowsMobile Standard... I think you need WindowsMobile Pro.

Best,
Tim

Mastiff
August 2nd, 2007, 04:14 PM
That's correct. Or in the way it was said earlier: You need a PDA with Windows Mobile, not a WM Smartphone Edition.