PDA

View Full Version : NRD - specific problem



pfeifer
March 5th, 2009, 04:10 AM
Hi All,

I have the following problem with .8 .9 and .10 version of NRD.

This is my CCF properties:

http://img23.imageshack.us/img23/7519/image001e.th.png (http://img23.imageshack.us/my.php?image=image001e.png)

I need to modify button activities:

http://img7.imageshack.us/img7/6610/image003.th.png (http://img7.imageshack.us/my.php?image=image003.png)

With the addition of an activity (for example a jump back):

http://img22.imageshack.us/img22/9695/image005w.th.png (http://img22.imageshack.us/my.php?image=image005w.png)

and then, I click OK. When I reopen the button properties, I note that NRD has deleted the first row.

http://img13.imageshack.us/img13/1410/image007m.th.png (http://img13.imageshack.us/my.php?image=image007m.png)

If I modify a group of button without clic the OK button, NRD delete the first row only on the last button modified.

Thanks for the help

Pfeifer

Rob H
March 5th, 2009, 06:19 AM
Does it do the same if you edit the actions with the property grid pane? The element properties window will be removed in a future version.

pfeifer
March 5th, 2009, 06:24 AM
If I edit starting the propety grid, I have the same "error".

Bye

Pfeifer

Rob H
March 5th, 2009, 06:28 AM
OK thanks - I'll try to reproduce and fix this.

pfeifer
March 5th, 2009, 06:34 AM
If you want, I could send you by email my ccf.
Bye
Pfeifer

Rob H
March 5th, 2009, 08:39 AM
I can't reproduce this here - so yes, please, email me your ccf.

Rob H
March 6th, 2009, 06:18 AM
I still can't reproduce this I'm afraid, it all seems to work okay for me :(

pfeifer
March 6th, 2009, 08:34 AM
Rob ,

please look the NRD error.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YC-djxk9jv0

Bye

Pfeifer

Rob H
March 6th, 2009, 08:51 AM
Ah yes, I see what you mean - however I don't get the same issue with the property grid. Can you try that again?

dsmes
March 6th, 2009, 06:23 PM
please look the NRD error.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YC-djxk9jv0
Bye
PfeiferMan, I'm behind the times... I can't even get PrintScreen to work and now we have video. Pfeifer sets a new standard in bug documentation! :) Way to go!!!
OT, how did you do that?