PDA

View Full Version : Change frame to a button error



jwilson56
May 13th, 2009, 04:40 PM
Well I tested this new function out. On my Nowplaying mainscreen there is a frame with an image of the word Nowplaying. I changed that to a button and gave it a "toggle fullscreen" action. When I went to save the file I got the following error.

Rob H
May 13th, 2009, 05:16 PM
Damn! Thanks, I'll take a look at that tomorrow - think I know what the problem is likely to be.

mpg732
August 24th, 2009, 03:08 PM
Rob, did you ever get a fix for this? I still have this problem.

Rob H
August 24th, 2009, 03:38 PM
Oops, that one slipped past me - I'll sort it tomorrow. We're due a new build this week.