PDA

View Full Version : control powerpoint by remote



mr_big_dn
May 26th, 2009, 10:14 AM
i can not control powerpoint...please tell me how i can do it....( my remote is good, it can control WMP but can not powerpoint ):confused:

mr_big_dn
May 29th, 2009, 11:35 PM
i can not control powerpoint...please tell me how i can do it....( my remote is good, it can control WMP but can not powerpoint ):confused:

help meeeeeeeee

Rob H
May 30th, 2009, 05:59 AM
When you say you can't control Powerpoint - what exactly do you mean?

Are you using a supplied GML? Is it for a different version of Powerpoint?

If the answer to both is yes then there is probably a conditional that's looking for the wrong window.