PDA

View Full Version : WMP help



mpg732
August 3rd, 2009, 06:38 PM
Im trying to set up netremote to toggle fullscreen in WMP. Is there a command to toggle fullscreen in WMP through Netremote. I looked through mediabridge commands and didn't see anything to toggle full screen?

Rob H
August 4th, 2009, 04:52 AM
I'm afraid not. You can almost certainly use Girder to do this, but not with just NetRemote and Mediabridge

mpg732
August 4th, 2009, 01:53 PM
Ya, I got girder to do it by creating a keyboard command, It works, just wondering if theirs a better way.

Rob H
August 5th, 2009, 10:25 AM
That's probably the way I would do it.