PDA

View Full Version : kv.set in plugin



yonu
October 31st, 2015, 08:32 AM
is there a require statement needed to use the kv.set in component.lua of a plugin?

thanks,
yonu

Ron
October 31st, 2015, 09:28 AM
local kv = require('kv')

yonu
October 31st, 2015, 01:31 PM
Thanks that did the trick