PDA

View Full Version : multiple commands one button



hginspring
April 16th, 2016, 01:06 PM
i would like to create one button that launches 3 commands.....for example a button called fox news that presses 360 on my dtv tuner. Help

Ron
April 17th, 2016, 10:46 AM
Absolutely. Use the Macro command. It can hold several actions and runs them in sequence.

This video talks about macros and actions:
https://www.promixis.com/videos.php?v=events_macros_and_actions

hginspring
April 17th, 2016, 01:14 PM
perfect. exactly what i was looking for.